Церква віри Євангельської
Церква віри Євангельської is a church in Korosten Raion, Zhytomyr Oblast. Церква віри Євангельської is situated nearby to the recreation area Лазня, as well as near Спаленим нацистами живими учасникам підпілля.Places in the Area
Nearby places include Malyn and Hamarnia.
Malyn
Town
Photo: SNCH, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Malyn is a city in Zhytomyr Oblast of Ukraine located about 100 kilometres northwest of Kyiv. It served as the administrative center of Malyn Raion until the administrative reform in 2020, when it was merged into Korosten Raion.
Hamarnia
Village
Photo: Denis Vitchenko, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Hamarnia is a village, which is situated 4½ km west of Церква віри Євангельської.
Vorsivka
Village
Photo: Denis Vitchenko, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Vorsivka is a village, which is situated 8 km south of Церква віри Євангельської.
Церква віри Євангельської
- Type: Church
- Address: 39
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Korosten Raion, Zhytomyr Oblast, Ukraine, Eastern Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
50.76934° or 50° 46′ 10″ northLongitude
29.23298° or 29° 13′ 59″ eastLevels
1Open location code
9G2FQ69M+P5OpenStreetMap ID
way 576362646OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipOpenStreetMap feature
building=church
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Церква віри Євангельської from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Церква віри Євангельської” goes by many names.
- Ukrainian: “Церква віри Євангельської”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Церква віри Євангельської”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Лазня and Спаленим нацистами живими учасникам підпілля.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Чебуречна Обжорка and Produkty.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.