Соляний промисел

Соляний промисел is in . Соляний промисел is situated nearby to the scenic viewpoint , as well as near the lake .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Heroiske.

Village
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
is a village on the in , , southern . is situated 4 km north of Соляний промисел.

Соляний промисел

Latitude
46.48007° or 46° 28′ 48″ north
Longitude
31.90682° or 31° 54′ 25″ east
Open location code
8GRHFWJ4+2P
Open­Street­Map ID
way 761218649
Open­Street­Map feature
landuse=­industrial
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Соляний промисел from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Соляний промисел” goes by many names.
  • Ukrainian: Соляний промисел

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Сольові гори and Змієве.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Соляний промисел and Лисухіне.

Ukraine: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Kyiv, Lviv, Odesa, and Kharkiv.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.