Plaça de l’Ajuntament
Plaça de l’Ajuntament is a square in Albuixech, Valencia, Valencian Community. Plaça de l’Ajuntament is situated nearby to the public building Centre Cívic, as well as near the park Parc de Vicent Andrés Estellés.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Town hall of Massalfassar and Església de Sant Llorenç Màrtir de Massalfassar.
Town hall of Massalfassar
Town hall
Photo: Pacopac, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Town hall of Massalfassar is situated 1½ km north of Plaça de l’Ajuntament.
Església de Sant Llorenç Màrtir de Massalfassar
Church
Photo: Qoan, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Església de Sant Llorenç Màrtir de Massalfassar is a church, which is situated 1½ km north of Plaça de l’Ajuntament.
Train station of Massalfassar
Railway stop
Photo: Pacopac, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Train station of Massalfassar is a railway stop, which is situated 1½ km northeast of Plaça de l’Ajuntament.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Tauladella and Massalfassar.
Massalfassar
Village
Photo: Pacopac, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Massalfassar is a municipality in the comarca of Horta Nord in the Valencian Community, Spain.
Emperador Municipality
Village
Photo: Qoan, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Emperador is a municipality in the comarca of Horta Nord in the Valencian Community, Spain. It is the second smallest municipality in all Spain, covering just 0.028 km2.
Plaça de l’Ajuntament
- Type: Square
- Category: locality
- Location: Albuixech, Valencia, Valencian Community, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
39.5445° or 39° 32′ 40″ northLongitude
-0.3251° or 0° 19′ 30″ westOpen location code
8CFXGMVF+QXOpenStreetMap ID
way 849266593OpenStreetMap feature
place=square
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Plaça de l’Ajuntament from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Plaça de l’Ajuntament” goes by many names.
- Catalan: “Plaça de l’Ajuntament”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Plaça de l’Ajuntament”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Ajuntament and Parc de Vicent Andrés Estellés.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Esfera Terrestre and Reloj Ecuatorial.
Valencia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Valencia, Sagunto, Gandía, and Xàtiva.
Curious Squares to Discover
Uncover intriguing squares from every corner of the globe.