아름다운장로교회
아름다운장로교회 is a church in South Chungcheong, South Korea which is located on 군청로. 아름다운장로교회 is situated nearby to the playground 102동 놀이터, as well as near Park No. 5.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Jochiwon station and Sejong Police Station.
Jochiwon station
Railway station
Photo: IMKSv, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Jochiwon station is a railway station in Jochiwon-eup, Sejong City, South Korea. Jochiwon station is situated 730 metres north of 아름다운장로교회.
Sejong Police Station
Police station
Photo: Hyolee2, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Sejong Police Station is situated 720 metres south of 아름다운장로교회.
Korea University Sejong Campus
University
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Korea University is a private research university in Seoul, South Korea. Established in 1905 as Bosung College by Lee Yong-Ik, a prominent official of the Korean Empire, Korea University is among South Korea's oldest institutions of higher education, and is the nation's first modern private university. Korea University Sejong Campus is situated 2 km north of 아름다운장로교회.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Jochiwon and Yeonseo-myeon.
Jochiwon
Town
Jochiwon is a town located in Sejong City, South Korea. Jochiwon was the site of the Battle of Chochiwon. As of 2011, Jochiwon has a large foreign community consisting of native English speakers considering its rather small size and population.
Yeonseo-myeon
Town
Yeonseo-myeon is a township of Sejong City, South Korea. Yeonseo-myeon is situated 4½ km west of 아름다운장로교회.
Osong-eup
Town
Photo: IMKSv, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Osong-eup is a town, which is situated 4½ km northeast of 아름다운장로교회.
아름다운장로교회
- Type: Church
- Address: 군청로 114, 세종특별자치시, 신흥리, 30034
- Categories: building and religion
- Location: South Chungcheong, South Korea, East Asia, Asia
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
36.59472° or 36° 35′ 41″ northLongitude
127.29356° or 127° 17′ 37″ eastLevels
4Height
18 metres (59 feet)Open location code
8Q89H7VV+VCOpenStreetMap ID
way 868329598OpenStreetMap feature
building=church
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover 아름다운장로교회 from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“아름다운장로교회” goes by many names.
- Korean: “아름다운장로교회”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include 102동 놀이터 and Park No. 5.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as emart24 and 3동.
South Chungcheong: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Daejeon, Nonsan, Sejong City, and Cheonan.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.