Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals
Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals is a garden in Les Preses, Girona, Catalonia. Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals is situated nearby to the park Parc de la Pedra Tosca, as well as near the scenic viewpoint Mirador natural.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Parc de la Pedra Tosca and Museu dels Volcans.
Parc de la Pedra Tosca
Park
Photo: Wamito, Public domain.
Parc de la Pedra Tosca is a park, which is situated 240 metres northeast of Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals.
Museu dels Volcans
Museum
Photo: Wamito, Public domain.
Museu dels Volcans is a museum, which is situated 2 km northeast of Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals.
Capella de Sant Roc
Church
Photo: Wamito, Public domain.
Capella de Sant Roc is a church, which is situated 1½ km northeast of Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include La Pinya and el Mallol.
Urbanització de Sant Pere Màrtir
Neighborhood
Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals
- Type: Garden
- Category: recreation area
- Location: Les Preses, Girona, Catalonia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
42.16385° or 42° 9′ 50″ northLongitude
2.46123° or 2° 27′ 40″ eastOpen location code
8FJ45F76+GFOpenStreetMap ID
way 994061613OpenStreetMap feature
leisure=garden
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals” goes by many names.
- Catalan: “Jardí botànic de plantes medicinals”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Mirador natural and Masia Codella.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Jardi botànic de plantes medicinals and Parc de Pedra Tosca.
Girona: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Girona, Figueres, Llivia, and Lloret de Mar.
Curious Gardens to Discover
Uncover intriguing gardens from every corner of the globe.