Lido di Savio
Lido di Savio is a hamlet in Ravenna, Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna and has about 430 residents. Lido di Savio is situated near the village Lido di Classe, as well as near the suburb Milano Marittima.- Type: Hamlet with 430 residents
- Description: human settlement in Ravenna, Province of Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
- Also known as: “Lido del Savio”
Places of Interest
Highlights: Colonia Varese and Stella Maris.
Stella Maris
Church
Stadio Germano Todoli
Pitch
Stadio Germano Todoli is a pitch, which is situated 4 km south of Lido di Savio.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Lido di Classe and Milano Marittima.
Milano Marittima
Suburb
Milano Marittima is a suburb, which is situated 3½ km south of Lido di Savio.
Lido di Savio
- Categories: frazione and locality
- Location: Ravenna, Ravenna, Emilia-Romagna, Northeast Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
44.31013° or 44° 18′ 37″ north
Longitude
12.34307° or 12° 20′ 35″ east
Population
430
Elevation
2 metres (7 feet)
Open location code
8FPJ886V+36
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
place=hamlet
GeoNames ID
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Basque to Waray—“Lido di Savio” goes by many names.
- Basque: “Lido DI Savio”
- Catalan: “Lido DI Savio”
- Cebuano: “Lido DI Savio”
- Chechen: “Лидо ди Савио (Равена)”
- Chechen: “Лидо ди Савио”
- Czech: “Lido DI Savio”
- Danish: “Lido DI Savio”
- Dutch: “Lido di Savio”
- Finnish: “Lido DI Savio”
- French: “Lido di Savio”
- Hungarian: “Lido di Savio”
- Indonesian: “Lido DI Savio”
- Italian: “Lido di Savio”
- Japanese: “リド・ディ・サヴィオ”
- Norwegian Bokmål: “Lido DI Savio”
- Norwegian Nynorsk: “Lido DI Savio”
- Occitan (post 1500): “Lido DI Savio”
- Polish: “Lido DI Savio”
- Portuguese: “Lido DI Savio”
- Romanian: “Lido DI Savio”
- Serbian: “Lido DI Savio”
- Serbian: “Лидо ди Савио”
- Serbo-Croatian: “Lido DI Savio, Ravenna”
- Serbo-Croatian: “Lido DI Savio”
- Slovak: “Lido DI Savio”
- Slovenian: “Lido DI Savio”
- Spanish: “Lido DI Savio”
- Swedish: “Lido DI Savio”
- Tagalog: “Lido DI Savio”
- Tatar: “Лидо ди Савио (Равена)”
- Tatar: “Лидо ди Савио”
- Turkish: “Lido di Savio”
- Waray (Philippines): “Lido DI Savio”
Localities in the Area
Places to explore: Savio and Tantlon.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights: Pineta di Lido di Savio and Sala Giochi.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.