Consolidated Mine

Consolidated Mine is a quarry in , , and has an elevation of 3,563 feet.
  • Type: Quarry
  • Description: mine in El Dorado County, California, United States of America
  • Address: CA

Consolidated Mine

Latitude
38.56963° or 38° 34′ 11″ north
Longitude
-120.53854° or 120° 32′ 19″ west
Elevation
3,563 feet (1,086 metres)
Open location code
84CXHF96+VH
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
landuse=­quarry
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Consolidated Mine” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Consolidated Mine (minahan sa Estados Unidos, California, El Dorado County)”
  • Cebuano: “Consolidated Mine”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Consolidated Mine”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Omo Ranch and Grizzly Peak.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Indian Diggings School and Frontier Adventure.

El Dorado County: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Placerville and El Dorado Hills.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.