Last Chance Spring

Last Chance Spring is a spring in , , and has an elevation of 5,630 feet.
  • Spring
  • …lies at an elevation of 5,630 feet (1,716 metres)
  • Description: spring in Inyo County, California, United States of America

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Crater.

Locality
is a ghost town in , . is situated 4½ miles south of Last Chance Spring.

Last Chance Spring

This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Latitude
37.2799° or 37° 16′ 48″ north
Longitude
-117.66299° or 117° 39′ 47″ west
Open location code
859478HP+XR
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
natural=­spring
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Last Chance Spring” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “Last Chance Spring (tubud sa Estados Unidos, California, Inyo County)”
  • Cebuano: “Last Chance Spring”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Last Chance Spring”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Sylvania and Pigeon Spring.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Last Chance Mountain and McBoyle Mine.

Inyo County: Highlights

Notable places include Shoshone and Olancha-Cartago.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.