West Pass Dike Dam

West Pass Dike Dam is a dam in , .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Upper Baker Dam and Koma Kulshan Project.

Dam
is a dam spanning the … is situated 3,400 feet south of West Pass Dike Dam.

Power station
The is a 12 MW run-of-the-river… is situated 2 miles northwest of West Pass Dike Dam.

West Pass Dike Dam

Latitude
48.65817° or 48° 39′ 29″ north
Longitude
-121.68792° or 121° 41′ 17″ west
Elevation
725 feet (221 metres)
Open location code
84WWM856+7R
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“West Pass Dike Dam” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: “West Pass Dike Dam”

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Concrete and Grassmere.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Kulshan Campground and Upper Baker Lake Viewpoint.

Washington: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Seattle and Olympia.

Curious Dams to Discover

Uncover intriguing dams from every corner of the globe.