Gol Dasteh

Gol Dasteh meaning "flower hand" in Farsi is a village in Mehruiyeh Rural District, in the Central District of , Kerman Province, . At the 2006 census, its population was 498, in 94 families.
  • Type: Village with 337 residents
  • Description: village in Central District, Iran
  • Also known as: Gol Dasteh, Kerman

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Baluchabad-e Sargorich and Darshanemu.

Village
is a village in Mehruiyeh Rural District, in the Central District of , Kerman Province, . At the 2006 census, its population was 216, in 43 families. is situated 4 km southwest of Gol Dasteh.

Village
is a village in Mehruiyeh Rural District, in the Central District of , Kerman Province, . At the 2006 census, its population was 161, in 31 families. is situated 6 km southwest of Gol Dasteh.

Village
is a village in Mehruiyeh Rural District, in the Central District of , Kerman Province, . At the 2006 census, its population was 424, in 87 families. is situated 7 km southwest of Gol Dasteh.

Gol Dasteh

Latitude
28.14479° or 28° 8′ 41″ north
Longitude
57.52556° or 57° 31′ 32″ east
Population
337
Elevation
668 metres (2,192 feet)
Open location code
7HWV4GVG+W6
Open­Street­Map ID
node 4449329073
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­village
Geo­Names ID
6964081
Wiki­data ID
Q5799215
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Gol Dasteh from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Arabic to Urdu—“Gol Dasteh” goes by many names.
  • Arabic: غلدسته
  • Chechen: Гол ДастехӀ
  • Chinese: Gol Dasteh
  • Dutch: Gol Dasteh, Kerman
  • Egyptian Arabic: غلدسته
  • Min Nan Chinese: Gol Dasteh
  • Persian: گل دسته
  • Persian: گلدسته (کهنوج)
  • Persian: گلدسته
  • Urdu: گل دستہ، کرمان

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Gol Dasteh”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as CA and Mowtowr-e Hay-e Shahidabad Shur Sargrij.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include سالن ورزشی and حسینیه.

Kerman: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Kerman, Bam, Mahan, and Shahdad.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.