Sandstad bru

Sandstad bru is a bus stop in , .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Grue Church.

Church
Photo: Olaerle, Public domain.
is a parish church of the Church of Norway… is situated 2½ km southeast of Sandstad bru.

Sandstad bru

Latitude
60.46528° or 60° 27′ 55″ north
Longitude
12.01487° or 12° 0′ 54″ east
Elevation
148 metres (486 feet)
Open location code
9FGJF287+4W
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
highway=­bus_stop
Geo­Names ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Sandstad bru” goes by many names.
  • Norwegian: “Sandstad bru”

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Refset and Refsethøgda.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Sandstad bru and Sandstad.

Norway: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Oslo and Bergen.

Curious Bridges to Discover

Uncover intriguing bridges from every corner of the globe.