Antico Casale

Antico Casale is a hamlet in , , and has about 17 residents. Antico Casale is situated near the hamlet , as well as near .
  • Hamlet with 17 residents
  • …lies at an elevation of 38 metres (125 feet)
  • Description: human settlement in Italy

Places of Interest

Highlights include Villa Gazzotti Grimani and Casa Circondariale di Vicenza Filippo del Papa.

Manor estate
The is a Renaissance villa…

Military installation
Photo: Wikimedia, Public domain.
Caserma Ederle is a military complex in …

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Bertesina and Lisiera.

Quarter
is a quarter.

Village
is a village, which is situated 3 km northeast of Antico Casale.

Quarter
is a quarter, which is situated 3½ km south of Antico Casale.

Antico Casale

This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Latitude
45.55857° or 45° 33′ 31″ north
Longitude
11.58662° or 11° 35′ 12″ east
Open location code
8FQHHH5P+CJ
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­hamlet
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Basque to Waray—“Antico Casale” goes by many names.
  • Basque: “Antico Casale”
  • Catalan: “Antico Casale”
  • Cebuano: “Antico Casale”
  • Chechen: “Антико Казале (Виченца)”
  • Chechen: “Антико Казале”
  • Czech: “Antico Casale”
  • Danish: “Antico Casale”
  • Dutch: “Antico Casale, Vicenza”
  • Finnish: “Antico Casale”
  • French: “Antico Casale”
  • Indonesian: “Antico Casale”
  • Italian: “Antico Casale”
  • Norwegian Bokmål: “Antico Casale”
  • Norwegian Nynorsk: “Antico Casale”
  • Occitan (post 1500): “Antico Casale”
  • Polish: “Antico Casale”
  • Portuguese: “Antico Casale”
  • Romanian: “Antico Casale”
  • Serbian: “Antico Casale”
  • Serbian: “Антико Казале”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Antico Casale, Vicenza”
  • Slovak: “Antico Casale”
  • Slovenian: “Antico Casale”
  • Spanish: “Antico Casale”
  • Swedish: “Antico Casale”
  • Tagalog: “Antico Casale”
  • Tatar: “Антико Казале (Виченца)”
  • Tatar: “Антико Казале”
  • Turkish: “Antico Casale”
  • Waray (Philippines): “Antico Casale”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Antico Casale”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Ca‘ Santa Giuliana and Ca‘ Reato.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Carcere San Pio X and Campo Sportivo.

Veneto: Highlights

Notable places include Venice and Verona.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.