Ex Recoaro

Ex Recoaro is a locality in , , and has about 16 residents. Ex Recoaro is situated near the locality , as well as near .

Places of Interest

Highlights: Roccasecca railway station and Aquino Cathedral.

Railway station

Church
is a Roman Catholic cathedral in , , . is situated 4 km east of Ex Recoaro.

Ruins
Photo: Internet Archive Book Images, No restrictions.
is a ruins, which is situated 3½ km east of Ex Recoaro.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Aquino and Caprile.

Village
Photo: Wento, CC BY 3.0.
is a town and comune in the… is situated 4 km southeast of Ex Recoaro.

Hamlet
is a hamlet, which is situated 4½ km north of Ex Recoaro.

Town
is a town and comune in the , , . is situated 5 km south of Ex Recoaro.

Ex Recoaro

Latitude
41.50655° or 41° 30′ 24″ north
Longitude
13.65831° or 13° 39′ 30″ east
Population
16
Elevation
116 metres (381 feet)
Open location code
8FHMGM45+J8
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Basque to Waray—“Ex Recoaro” goes by many names.
  • Basque: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Catalan: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Cebuano: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Chechen: “Экс Рекоаро (Фрозиноне)”
  • Chechen: “Экс Рекоаро”
  • Czech: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Danish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Dutch: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Finnish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • French: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Indonesian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Italian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Norwegian Bokmål: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Norwegian Nynorsk: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Occitan (post 1500): “Ex Recoaro”
  • Polish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Portuguese: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Romanian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Serbian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Serbian: “Екс Рекоаро”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Ex Recoaro, Frosinone”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Slovak: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Slovenian: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Spanish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Swedish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Tagalog: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Tatar: “Экс Рекоаро (Фрозиноне)”
  • Tatar: “Экс Рекоаро”
  • Turkish: “Ex Recoaro”
  • Waray (Philippines): “Ex Recoaro”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Ex Recoaro”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Case Diana and Via Latina.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Anfiteatro di Aquino and Stazione di Roccasecca.

Frosinone: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Anagni and Cassino.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.