Ca‘ Peretto Sud

Ca‘ Peretto Sud is a hamlet in , , and has about 17 residents. Ca‘ Peretto Sud is situated near the hamlet , as well as near .

Places of Interest

Highlights: Basilica of St. Bellinus and Town hall of San Bellino.

Church
is a church.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Ca‘ Moro-Donà and Ramodipalo.

Hamlet
is a hamlet.

Village
is a village, which is situated 7 km north of Ca‘ Peretto Sud.

Village
is a village, which is situated 8 km northwest of Ca‘ Peretto Sud.

Ca‘ Peretto Sud

Latitude
45.01876° or 45° 1′ 8″ north
Longitude
11.57186° or 11° 34′ 19″ east
Population
17
Elevation
4 metres (13 feet)
Open location code
8FQH2H9C+GP
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
place=­hamlet
Geo­Names ID
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Basque to Waray—“Ca‘ Peretto Sud” goes by many names.
  • Basque: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Catalan: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Cebuano: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Chechen: “Ка Перето Суд (Ровиго)”
  • Chechen: “Ка Перето Суд”
  • Czech: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Danish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Dutch: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud, Rovigo”
  • Finnish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • French: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Indonesian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Italian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Norwegian Bokmål: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Norwegian Nynorsk: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Occitan (post 1500): “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Polish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Portuguese: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Romanian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Serbian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Serbian: “Ка Перето Суд”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud, Rovigo”
  • Serbo-Croatian: “Ca’ Peretto Sud, Rovigo”
  • Slovak: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Slovenian: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Spanish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Swedish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Tagalog: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Tatar: “Ка Перето Суд (Ровиго)”
  • Tatar: “Ка Перето Суд”
  • Turkish: “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”
  • Waray (Philippines): “Ca‘ Peretto Sud”

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Case Nuove and Bressane Nord.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: area verde and ingresso parco giochi.

Veneto: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Venice and Verona.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.