Cầu Đồng

Cầu Đồng is a bridge in , . Cầu Đồng is situated near the town .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Tan Yen Commune and Tu Lan Ward.

Town
Tân Yên is a commune of , in north-eastern . is situated 4 km north of Cầu Đồng.

Suburb
Tự Lạn is a ward in Bắc Ninh Province, in northeastern . is situated 9 km southwest of Cầu Đồng.

Suburb
Việt Yên is a ward of , in north-eastern . is situated 9 km south of Cầu Đồng.

Cầu Đồng

Latitude
21.353° or 21° 21′ 11″ north
Longitude
106.11828° or 106° 7′ 6″ east
Elevation
7 metres (23 feet)
Open location code
7PH89439+68
Geo­Names ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Cầu Đồng” goes by many names.
  • Vietnamese: “Cầu Đồng”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Cầu Đồng”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Cầu Đồng and Đồng Làng.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Trại Giam Ngọc Lý and Ngòi Cầu Vồng.

Vietnam: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Ho Chi Minh City and Dong Hoi.

Curious Bridges to Discover

Uncover intriguing bridges from every corner of the globe.