Molino San Vincenzo
Molino San Vincenzo is an archaeological site in Montespertoli, Florence, Tuscany, which is located on Via del Viottolone. Molino San Vincenzo is situated near the church Pieve di San Vincenzo, as well as near the village Ginestra Fiorentina.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights: Pieve di San Vincenzo and San Michele Arcangelo a Castiglioni.
Pieve di San Vincenzo
Church
Pieve di San Vincenzo is a church, which is situated 620 metres northeast of Molino San Vincenzo.
San Michele Arcangelo a Castiglioni
Church
San Michele Arcangelo a Castiglioni is a church, which is situated 1½ km west of Molino San Vincenzo.
Mulinaccio di Scandicci
Ruins
Mulinaccio di Scandicci is a ruins, which is situated 1½ km northeast of Molino San Vincenzo.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Ginestra Fiorentina and Montegufoni.
Cerbaia in Val di Pesa
Village
Cerbaia in Val di Pesa is a village, which is situated 3 km east of Molino San Vincenzo.
Molino San Vincenzo
- Type: Archaeological site
- Address: Via del Viottolone, Montespertoli, 50025
- Categories: historic site, tourist attraction, and tourism
- Location: Montespertoli, Florence, Tuscany, Central Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
43.69415° or 43° 41′ 39″ north
Longitude
11.09495° or 11° 5′ 42″ east
Elevation
70 metres (230 feet)
Abbreviation
“MSV”
Open location code
8FMHM3VV+MX
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
historic=archaeological_site
GeoNames ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Molino San Vincenzo” goes by many names.
- Italian: “Mulino San Vincenzo”
Localities in the Area
Places to explore: Fabbrica Nozzoli and Geppetto.
Nearby Places
Places to explore: Molino San Vincenzo and IP - San Vincenzo a Torri.
Florence: Must-Visit Destinations
Worth a closer look: Florence and Fiesole.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.