Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus
Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus is in Kehl, Ortenaukreis, Baden-Württemberg. Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus is situated nearby to Rathausplatz, as well as near the police station Polizeirevier Kehl.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Stadthalle Kehl and Falkenhausenschule.
Stadthalle Kehl
Community center
Photo: 4028mdk09, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Stadthalle Kehl is a community center, which is situated 140 metres west of Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus.
Falkenhausenschule
School
Photo: Afroehlicher, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Falkenhausenschule is a school, which is situated 220 metres southwest of Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus.
St. Johannes Nepomuk
Church
Photo: Sami Mlouhi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
St. Johannes Nepomuk is a church, which is situated 350 metres west of Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Krutenau and Neuhof.
Krutenau
Suburb
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Krutenau is a suburb, which is situated 4 km west of Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus.
Neuhof
Suburb
Neuhof is a suburb in the southern district of the French city of Strasbourg. Administratively, it is part of "Neuhof, Stockfeld, Ganzau" one of the ten districts of Strasbourg. Neuhof is situated 4½ km southwest of Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus.
Strasbourg
Photo: stefano Merli, CC BY-SA 2.0.
Strasbourg, in Alsace, is the capital of the Grand-Est region of France and is most widely known for hosting a number of important European institutions.
Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus
- Type: Carsharing
- Category: transportation
- Location: Kehl, Ortenaukreis, Freiburg Region, Black Forest, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
48.57175° or 48° 34′ 18″ northLongitude
7.81326° or 7° 48′ 48″ eastInception
2023Brand
EinfachMobilOperator
naturenergie sharingNetwork
cambio_stadtmobilOpen location code
8FW9HRC7+M8OpenStreetMap ID
node 11418256162OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=car_sharing
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Rathausplatz and Rathaus.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Mobilitätsstation Kehl Rathaus and Kehl Rathaus.
Black Forest: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Freiburg, Baden-Baden, Pforzheim, and Offenburg.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.