Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore
Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore is a hamlet in Meduno, Province of Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia and has about 34 residents. Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore is situated nearby to the locality Pian del Perar, as well as near the hamlet Del Bianco.Places of Interest
Highlights include Meduno railway station and Fanna-Cavasso railway halt.
Meduno railway station
Railway station
Photo: ANDREA.FUSCO88, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Meduno railway station is situated 3½ km southeast of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Fanna-Cavasso railway halt
Railway station
Photo: ANDREA.FUSCO88, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Fanna-Cavasso railway halt is a railway station, which is situated 4 km south of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Sant’Osvaldo
Church
Photo: Giordi, Public domain.
Chiesa Parrocchiale di Sant’Osvaldo is a church, which is situated 3 km west of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Chievolis and Poffabro.
Chievolis
Hamlet
Photo: StefanoTrv, CC BY 4.0.
Chievolis is a hamlet, which is situated 4 km northwest of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Poffabro
Hamlet
Photo: Matzfratz, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Poffabro is a hamlet, which is situated 4½ km west of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Toppo
Village
Photo: Stefano79x, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Toppo is a village, which is situated 5 km southeast of Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore.
Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore
- Type: Hamlet with 34 residents
- Category: locality
- Location: Meduno, Province of Pordenone, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Northeast Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
46.22301° or 46° 13′ 23″ northLongitude
12.76773° or 12° 46′ 4″ eastPopulation
34Elevation
300 metres (984 feet)Open location code
8FRJ6QF9+63OpenStreetMap ID
node 1432647724OpenStreetMap feature
place=hamlet
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Borgo Pitagora / Borc Pitagore” goes by many names.
- Italian: “Borgo Pitagora”
Localities in the Area
Explore places such as Pian del Perar and Del Bianco.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Fornat di Meduno and Centrale idroelettrica di Meduno.
Friuli-Venezia Giulia: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Trieste, Udine, Aquileia, and Gorizia.
Curious Hamlets to Discover
Uncover intriguing hamlets from every corner of the globe.