Val delle Laste
Val delle Laste is in Solagna, Vicenza, Veneto. Val delle Laste is situated nearby to the recreation area Palazzetto dello sport, as well as near Cemetery of Solagna.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Solagna railway halt and Cemetery of Solagna.
Solagna railway halt
Railway station
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Solagna railway halt is a railway station, which is situated 790 metres southwest of Val delle Laste.
Cemetery of Solagna
Cemetery
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Cemetery of Solagna is situated 750 metres southwest of Val delle Laste.
Saint Justina church
Church
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Saint Justina church is situated 1 km southwest of Val delle Laste.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Campo Solagna and Campese.
Sarson
Hamlet
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Sarson is a hamlet, which is situated 3½ km south of Val delle Laste.
Val delle Laste
- Type: Sign
- Categories: information and tourism
- Location: Solagna, Vicenza, Veneto, Northeast Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
45.82092° or 45° 49′ 15″ northLongitude
11.72754° or 11° 43′ 39″ eastElevation
366 metres (1,201 feet)Operator
Club Alpino ItalianoOpen location code
8FQHRPCH+92OpenStreetMap ID
node 3893201773OpenStreetMap feature
tourism=information
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Val delle Laste from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Palazzetto dello sport and Campo Sportivo di Solagna.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Val delle Laste and Nogarcaval.
Curious Places to Discover
Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.