Good Shepherd Primary School

Good Shepherd Primary School is a school in , , .
  • Type: School
  • Description: primary school in Sekamuli, Uganda
  • Address: Sekamuli, Luwero

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Bamunanika.

Town
, whose correct phonetic spelling… is situated 7 km south of Good Shepherd Primary School.

Good Shepherd Primary School

Latitude
0.75273° or 0° 45′ 10″ north
Longitude
32.61507° or 32° 36′ 54″ east
Open location code
6GGJQJ38+32
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
amenity=­school
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Good Shepherd Primary School” goes by many names.
  • Dutch: “Good Shepherd Primary School”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Good Shepherd Primary School”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Kasiribiti True Life Primary School and Giriyada Primary School.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Secondary School and Sekamuli.

Central Uganda: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Kampala and Entebbe.

Curious Places to Discover

Uncover intriguing places from every corner of the globe.