Abandoned Mine

Abandoned Mine is a mine in , . Abandoned Mine is situated nearby to the nature reserve .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Fiskville and Durdidwarrah.

Locality
is a locality in Victoria, . is situated 9 km northeast of Abandoned Mine.

Locality
is a township located about 75 km west of , Victoria, . is situated 10 km southeast of Abandoned Mine.

Abandoned Mine

Latitude
-37.7343° or 37° 44′ 4″ south
Longitude
144.14364° or 144° 8′ 37″ east
Open location code
4RJ6748V+7F
Open­Street­Map ID
node 4472522000
Open­Street­Map feature
historic=­mine
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Abandoned Mine from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Abandoned Mine”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Abandoned Mine and Bungal State Forest.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as BAWT19 and BAWT34.

Victoria: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Melbourne, CBD, Geelong, and Ballarat.

Curious Mines to Discover

Uncover intriguing mines from every corner of the globe.