Holy Redeemer church
Holy Redeemer church is a church in Romano d’Ezzelino, Vicenza, Veneto. Holy Redeemer church is situated nearby to Piazzale della Chiesa, as well as near the pitch Campo sportivo di Fellette.Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
- Type: Church
- Description: church in Fellette, Romano d’Ezzelino
- Also known as: “Chiesa di Fellette”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Saint Joseph church and Stadio Rino Mercante.
Saint Joseph church
Church
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Saint Joseph church is situated 1¼ km west of Holy Redeemer church.
Stadio Rino Mercante
Stadium
The Stadio Rino Mercante is a multi-use sports stadium in Bassano del Grappa, Italy. It is the home of Bassano Virtus 55 S.T. The stadium also has a cycling track, measuring 400 m and made of cement and resin. Stadio Rino Mercante is situated 2 km west of Holy Redeemer church.
Biblioteca Comunale di Cassola
Library
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Biblioteca Comunale di Cassola is a library, which is situated 1¼ km west of Holy Redeemer church.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Santa Croce and Angarano.
Santa Croce
Quarter
Photo: Santacrocebassano, Public domain.
Santa Croce is a quarter, which is situated 3½ km southwest of Holy Redeemer church.
Sarson
Hamlet
Photo: Syrio, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Sarson is a hamlet, which is situated 5 km northwest of Holy Redeemer church.
Holy Redeemer church
- Categories: place of worship and religion
- Location: Romano d’Ezzelino, Vicenza, Veneto, Northeast Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
45.76685° or 45° 46′ 1″ northLongitude
11.77523° or 11° 46′ 31″ eastOpen location code
8FQHQQ8G+P3OpenStreetMap ID
node 500664060OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipWikidata ID
Q122139558
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Holy Redeemer church from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Holy Redeemer church” goes by many names.
- Italian: “chiesa del Santissimo Redentore”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Holy Redeemer church”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Piazzale della Chiesa and Fellette.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Park Chiesa and Farmacia di Fellette.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.