Kite Museum

The Kite Museum is a about kites in , , , .
  • Type: Museum
  • Description: museum in Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
  • Also known as: “Kite Museum Pasir Gudang” and “Pasir Gudang Kite Museum”

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Menara Aqabah (Pasir Gudang City Council) and Johor Circuit.

Town hall
The Pasir Gudang City Council is the city council… is situated 1 km southwest of Kite Museum.

Sports venue
The was a race track located in , . is situated 1 km northeast of Kite Museum.

Library
is situated 1 km southwest of Kite Museum.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Masai and Pasir Gudang.

Town
Photo: Konghing, Public domain.
is an area in … is situated 2½ km northwest of Kite Museum.

Suburb
Taman Scientex is a township in , , . is situated 4 km north of Kite Museum.

Kite Museum

Latitude
1.47404° or 1° 28′ 27″ north
Longitude
103.90606° or 103° 54′ 22″ east
Open location code
6PH5FWF4+JC
Open­Street­Map ID
Open­Street­Map feature
tourism=­museum
Wiki­data ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, Wikimedia Commons, and Wikipedia.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

From Balinese to Malay—“Kite Museum” goes by many names.
  • Balinese: “Museum Layang-Layang (Johor)”
  • Balinese: “Museum Layang-Layang”
  • Chinese: “巴西古当风筝博物馆”
  • Chinese: “风筝博物馆”
  • Indonesian: “Museum Layang-Layang”
  • Korean: “연 박물관 (조호르)”
  • Korean: “연 박물관”
  • Malay: “Muzium Layang-Layang”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Kite Museum”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights: Taman Bandar Bukit Layang-Layang and Taman Bandar.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Bukit Layang and Opposite Bukit Layang.

Johor: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Johor Bahru and Iskandar Puteri.

Curious Museums to Discover

Uncover intriguing museums from every corner of the globe.