Piazza Crocifisso
Piazza Crocifisso is a park in Casapulla, Province of Caserta, Campania. Piazza Crocifisso is situated nearby to the church Chiesa Crocifisso, as well as near the post office Caturano.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Recale railway halt and San Martino Vescovo.
Recale railway halt
Railway station
San Martino Vescovo
Church
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
San Martino Vescovo is a church, which is situated 1¼ km west of Piazza Crocifisso.
Mausoleum of the Conocchia
Garden
Photo: Blasiusx88, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Mausoleum of the Conocchia is a garden, which is situated 2 km northwest of Piazza Crocifisso.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Casagiove and Capodrise.
Casagiove
Town
Casagiove is a comune in the Province of Caserta in the Italian region Campania, located about 1 kilometre west of Caserta.
Capodrise
Village
Photo: AngeloMilan96, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Capodrise is a comune in the Province of Caserta in the Italian region Campania, located about 25 kilometres north of Naples and about 3 kilometres southwest of Caserta.
Santa Maria Capua Vetere
Town
Photo: Dom De Felice, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Santa Maria Capua Vetere is a town and comune in the province of Caserta, in the region of Campania, southern Italy. Although not identical with the ancient Civitas Capuana, the town developed during the medieval period near the site of the Roman amphitheatre. Santa Maria Capua Vetere is situated 3½ km northwest of Piazza Crocifisso.
Piazza Crocifisso
- Type: Park
- Category: recreation area
- Location: Casapulla, Province of Caserta, Campania, Southern Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
41.06275° or 41° 3′ 46″ northLongitude
14.28833° or 14° 17′ 18″ eastOpen location code
8FHP377Q+48OpenStreetMap ID
way 1036629202OpenStreetMap feature
leisure=park
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Piazza Crocifisso from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Piazza Crocifisso”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Piazza Crocifisso and Chiesa Crocifisso.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Parcheggio Piazza Crocifisso and Caturano.
Campania: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Naples, Vesuvius, Pompeii, and Salerno.
Curious Parks to Discover
Uncover intriguing parks from every corner of the globe.