Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes
Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes is a park in Vic, Barcelona, Catalonia. Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes is situated nearby to the library Biblioteca pública Joan Triadú, as well as near the movie theater el Vigatà.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Museum of Leather Artistry. A. Colomer Munmany Collection and Vic station.
Museum of Leather Artistry. A. Colomer Munmany Collection
Museum
Photo: Enric, CC BY-SA 4.0.
The Museum of Leather Artistry, in Vic, is a museum dedicated to the decorative and applied leather arts, founded in 1996 and located in the refurbished convent of El Carme.
Vic station
Railway station
Photo: Arnaucc, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Vic station is a railway station, which is situated 260 metres west of Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes.
Vic Cathedral
Church
Photo: Tournasol7, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Vic Cathedral, officially the Cathedral of St. Peter the Apostle, is a Roman Catholic cathedral in Vic, Catalonia, Spain. It is the seat of the Diocese of Vic. It has a mix of Romanesque, Gothic, Baroque and Neoclassic styles. Vic Cathedral is situated 500 metres southeast of Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Gurb and Calldetenes.
Gurb
Village
Photo: Aracelifoto, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Gurb is a municipality in the comarca of Osona in Catalonia, Spain.
Calldetenes
Village
Photo: Aracelifoto, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Calldetenes is a municipality in the comarca of Osona in Catalonia. The Michelin-starred restaurant Can Jubany is located here. Calldetenes is situated 2½ km east of Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes.
Font del Desmai
Locality
Photo: EliziR, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Font del Desmai is a locality, which is situated 3½ km east of Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes.
Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes
- Type: Park
- Also known as: “Parc de la Bassa dels Hemanos”
- Category: recreation area
- Location: Vic, Barcelona, Catalonia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
41.93149° or 41° 55′ 53″ northLongitude
2.25171° or 2° 15′ 6″ eastOpen location code
8FH4W7J2+HMOpenStreetMap ID
way 149878987OpenStreetMap feature
leisure=park
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes” goes by many names.
- Catalan: “Parc de la Bassa dels Germans Maristes”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Biblioteca pública Joan Triadú and el Vigatà.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Farola and Bonpreu.
Barcelona: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Barcelona, Malgrat de Mar, Badalona, and Terrassa.
Curious Parks to Discover
Uncover intriguing parks from every corner of the globe.