Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt
Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt is a parking area in Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia. Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt is situated nearby to Städtisches Museum Schloss Rheydt, as well as near Schlosspark Rheydt.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Schloss Rheydt and St. Franziskus.
Schloss Rheydt
Schloss Rheydt is a Renaissance palace in Rheydt, Mönchengladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. Over the years the building has been the family seat of various noble families, including the Bylandt-Rheydt dynasty that ruled over Rheydt for over 300 years and gave the palace its present look. Schloss Rheydt is situated 240 metres northeast of Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt.St. Franziskus
Church
St. Franziskus is a church, which is situated 1½ km southwest of Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt.
St. Bonifatius
Church
St. Bonifatius is a church, which is situated 1½ km northwest of Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Lürrip and Korschenbroich.
Korschenbroich
Town
Korschenbroich is a town in the Rhein-Kreis Neuss, in North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. It is situated on the river Niers, approx. 13 km west of Neuss and 5 km east of Mönchengladbach. Korschenbroich is situated 2½ km east of Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt.
Am Wasserturm
Neighborhood
Am Wasserturm is a neighborhood, which is situated 4½ km northwest of Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt.
Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt
- Type: Parking area
- Category: transportation
- Location: Mönchengladbach, Düsseldorf, Lower Rhine, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, Central Europe, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
51.18115° or 51° 10′ 52″ north
Longitude
6.47885° or 6° 28′ 44″ east
Parking
surface
Open location code
9F385FJH+FG
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=parking
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Parkplatz Schloss Rheydt from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Städtisches Museum Schloss Rheydt and Schlosspark Rheydt.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Schloss Rheydt and Schloss Rheydt.
Lower Rhine: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Düsseldorf, Krefeld, Neuss, and Kleve.
Curious Parking Areas to Discover
Uncover intriguing parking areas from every corner of the globe.