Sant Bartomeu
Sant Bartomeu is a church in Vallbona d’Anoia, Barcelona, Catalonia. Sant Bartomeu is situated nearby to Plaça de l’Església, as well as near the public building Espai d’entitats de l’Ajuntament de Vallbona d’Anoia.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Vallbona d’Anoia station and Cal Sabaté.
Vallbona d’Anoia station
Railway station
Cal Sabaté
House
Photo: Angela Llop, CC BY-SA 2.0.
Cal Sabaté is a house, which is situated 240 metres west of Sant Bartomeu.
Capellades station
Railway station
Photo: 9pm, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Capellades station is a railway station, which is situated 1 km west of Sant Bartomeu.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Capellades and El Bedorc.
Capellades
Village
Photo: Jmiquel3, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Capellades is a town in Catalonia, Spain, located in the south of the comarca of Anoia, some sixty metres above the Anoia river where it cuts through the Catalan Coastal Range.
La Torre Baixa
Neighborhood
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 2.0.
La Torre Baixa is a neighborhood, which is situated 3 km northwest of Sant Bartomeu.
Sant Bartomeu
- Type: Church
- Denomination: Roman Catholic
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Vallbona d’Anoia, Barcelona, Catalonia, Eastern Spain, Spain, Iberia, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
41.51889° or 41° 31′ 8″ northLongitude
1.70775° or 1° 42′ 28″ eastOpen location code
8FH3GP95+H3OpenStreetMap ID
way 297799618OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipOpenStreetMap feature
building=yesOpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=roman_catholic
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Sant Bartomeu from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Sant Bartomeu” goes by many names.
- Catalan: “Sant Bartomeu”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Sant Bartomeu”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Plaça de l’Església and Oficina Rural de Correus.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Cal Frare Forn de Pa and carnisseria Corral.
Barcelona: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Barcelona, Malgrat de Mar, Badalona, and Terrassa.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.