Sutton Hall Golf Club
Sutton Hall Golf Club is a parking area in Sutton, Cheshire, England. Sutton Hall Golf Club is situated nearby to the forest Lowe’s Wood, as well as near Clough Wood.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Sutton Hall and Floodbrook Clough.
Sutton Hall
Building
Photo: Ian Warburton, CC BY-SA 2.0.
Sutton Hall is a historic farmhouse, south of the village of Sutton Weaver in Cheshire, England. It is recorded in the National Heritage List for England as a designated Grade I listed building.
Floodbrook Clough
Forest
Floodbrook Clough is an ancient woodland and site of special scientific interest which cuts through the centre of the Beechwood area of Runcorn, Cheshire, England.
St Peter’s Church, Aston-by-Sutton
Church
Photo: Peter I. Vardy, Public domain.
St Peter's Church is in the small hamlet of Aston-by-Sutton, Cheshire near to the town of Runcorn. The church is recorded in the National Heritage List for England as a designated Grade I listed building. St Peter’s Church, Aston-by-Sutton is situated 1 mile southeast of Sutton Hall Golf Club.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Beechwood and Hallwood Park.
Beechwood
Suburb
Photo: Bikeboy, CC BY-SA 2.0.
Beechwood is a residential area of Runcorn, England. It was designated as part of Runcorn's New Town in 1964 and allocated for private housing in the masterplan of 1967.
Frodsham
Town
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Frodsham is a market town, civil parish, and electoral ward in the unitary authority of Cheshire West and Chester and the ceremonial county of Cheshire, England.
Sutton Hall Golf Club
- Type: Parking area
- Category: transportation
- Location: Sutton, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom, Britain and Ireland, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
53.30764° or 53° 18′ 28″ northLongitude
-2.6858° or 2° 41′ 9″ westOpen location code
9C5V8857+3MOpenStreetMap ID
way 39625454OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=parking
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Sutton Hall Golf Club from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Sutton Hall Golf Club and Lowe’s Wood.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Sutton Hall Golf Club and Sutton Weaver, Chester Road / Aston Lane.
England: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into London, Manchester, Sheffield, and Leeds.
Curious Parking Areas to Discover
Uncover intriguing parking areas from every corner of the globe.