Regal Garden
Regal Garden is a residential area in Yuen Long District, Hong Kong. Regal Garden is situated nearby to the hamlet Sun Fung Wai, as well as near the village Nai Wai.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Nai Wai and Nai Wai Soccer Pitch.
Nai Wai
Railway station
Photo: Baycrest, CC BY-SA 2.5.
Nai Wai is an at-grade MTR Light Rail stop located at Castle Peak Road in Lam Tei, Tuen Mun District, near Nai Wai. It began service on 18 September 1988 and belongs to Zone 3. Nai Wai is situated 400 metres west of Regal Garden.
Nai Wai Soccer Pitch
Pitch
Photo: Underwaterbuffalo, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Nai Wai Soccer Pitch is situated 330 metres southwest of Regal Garden.
Chung Uk Tsuen
Railway station
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Sun Fung Wai and Nai Wai.
Sun Fung Wai
Hamlet
Photo: Chong Fat, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Sun Fung Wai, sometimes transliterated as Shun Fung Wai, is a walled village in Lam Tei, Tuen Mun District, Hong Kong.
Nai Wai
Village
Photo: Chong Fat, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Nai Wai aka. Wong Kong Wai is a walled village in Lam Tei, Tuen Mun District, Hong Kong.
Lam Tei
Suburb
Photo: Wing1990hk, CC BY 3.0.
Lam Tei is an area in the Tuen Mun District of the New Territories, Hong Kong. The region lies at the north end of Tuen Mun city. It is highly rural, with Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery being a landmark of the region.
Regal Garden
- Type: Residential area
- Location: Yuen Long District, Hong Kong, East Asia, Asia
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
22.42504° or 22° 25′ 30″ northLongitude
113.99026° or 113° 59′ 25″ eastOpen location code
7PJMCXGR+24OpenStreetMap ID
way 448229609OpenStreetMap feature
landuse=residential
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Regal Garden from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Regal Garden” goes by many names.
- Chinese: “豪庭居”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include 泥圍兒童遊樂場 Nai Wai Children’s Playground and Nai Wai Garden.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as 順達花園 and 泉盛花園.
Hong Kong: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Kowloon, Hong Kong International Airport, Outlying Islands, and Central Hong Kong.
Curious Residential Areas to Discover
Uncover intriguing residential areas from every corner of the globe.