Buon Pastore

Buon Pastore is a sports venue in , , . Buon Pastore is situated nearby to the church , as well as near the historic building .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights include Catacombe dei Cappuccini and Castello dell’Uscibene.

Photo: Sibeaster, Public domain.
The Capuchin Catacombs of Palermo are burial catacombs in , , southern . Today they provide a somewhat macabre tourist attraction as well as an extraordinary historical record. is situated 2 km northeast of Buon Pastore.

Historic building
is a historic building, which is situated 1 km northeast of Buon Pastore.

Aerodrome
, also known as Giuseppe and Francesco Notarbartolo Airport, is the elder of two facilities which serve the capital , in .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Baida and Albergaria, Palermo.

Neighborhood
is a neighborhood, which is situated 2½ km northwest of Buon Pastore.

Neighborhood
Albergaria or Albergheria, also known as Palazzo Reale, is a historical quarter of the city of in . The district is southwest of . is situated 3½ km east of Buon Pastore.

Neighborhood
Monte di Pietà, also called Seralcadi, Seralcadio, or il Capo, is one of the original quarters of , region of Sicily, Italy. The four original districts were established during the Spanish rule of Palermo. is situated 3½ km northeast of Buon Pastore.

Buon Pastore

Latitude
38.10072° or 38° 6′ 3″ north
Longitude
13.32129° or 13° 19′ 17″ east
Open location code
8FCM482C+7G
Open­Street­Map ID
way 525438503
Open­Street­Map feature
leisure=­sports_centre
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Buon Pastore from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Buon Pastore”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Centro sportivo Buon Pastore and Centro sportivo Buon Pastore.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Centro sportivo Buon Pastore and Parcheggio Martines.

Palermo: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Corleone, Cefalù, Ustica, and Carini.

Curious Sports Venues to Discover

Uncover intriguing sports venues from every corner of the globe.