Cruz y Cia
Cruz y Cia is a warehouse in Pedro Aguirre Cerda, Santiago province, Santiago Metropolitan which is located on Avenida Alcalde Carlos Valdovinos. Cruz y Cia is situated nearby to the railway station Lo Valledor, as well as near the pitch Club Deportivo Rubén Martínez.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Lo Valledor and Lo Valledor metro station.
Lo Valledor
Railway station
Photo: LuisCG11, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Lo Valledor is a railway station, which is situated 130 metres northwest of Cruz y Cia.
Lo Valledor metro station
Metro station
Photo: I diaze1993, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Lo Valledor is a station on the Santiago Metro in Santiago, Chile. It is underground, between the stations Cerrillos and Presidente Pedro Aguirre Cerda on the same line. Lo Valledor metro station is situated 150 metres southwest of Cruz y Cia.
Feria Lo Valledor
Marketplace
Photo: Warko, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Feria Lo Valledor is a marketplace, which is situated 630 metres southwest of Cruz y Cia.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include La Victoria and Central Chile.
Central Chile
Barrio Huemul
Neighborhood
Photo: Tortugaveloz3, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Barrio Huemul is a neighborhood, which is situated 2½ km east of Cruz y Cia.
Cruz y Cia
- Type: Warehouse
- Address: 3103 Avenida Alcalde Carlos Valdovinos
- Category: building
- Location: Pedro Aguirre Cerda, Santiago province, Santiago Metropolitan, Chile, South America
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
-33.47785° or 33° 28′ 40″ southLongitude
-70.67944° or 70° 40′ 46″ westOpen location code
47RFG8CC+V6OpenStreetMap ID
way 624459279OpenStreetMap feature
building=warehouse
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Cruz y Cia from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Club Deportivo Rubén Martínez and Ex Velódromo.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Av. Alc. Carlos Valdovinos / esq. Central Nino García and Central Nino García / esq. Av.Carlos Valdovinos.
Chile: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Central Chile, Santiago, Valparaíso, and Concepción.
Curious Warehouses to Discover
Uncover intriguing warehouses from every corner of the globe.