Ágios Zacharías

Ágios Zacharías is a church in , , . Ágios Zacharías is situated near the locality .

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights: Embros Thermes.

Hot spring
is a hot spring, which is situated 3 km east of Ágios Zacharías.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Kos Asklepieion and Kos.

Locality
The Temple of Asclepius or Asclepieion of Kos was one… is situated 4½ km northwest of Ágios Zacharías.

is a popular tourist destination in the …

Village
is a village, which is situated 7 km west of Ágios Zacharías.

Ágios Zacharías

Latitude
36.84141° or 36° 50′ 29″ north
Longitude
27.28543° or 27° 17′ 8″ east
Elevation
88 metres (289 feet)
Open location code
8G89R7RP+H5
Geo­Names ID
This page is based on GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover this place from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Ágios Zacharías” goes by many names.
  • Greek: “Ágios Zacharías”
  • Greek: “Άγιος Ζαχαρίας”

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Ágios Zacharías”.

Localities in the Area

Places to explore: Mamáli and Dráchou Pétra.

Nearby Places

Places to explore: Agíou Zacharíou Réma and Panagía.

Dodecanese: Must-Visit Destinations

Worth a closer look: Kos and Rhodes.

Curious Churches to Discover

Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.