Saddleback Ledge

Saddleback Ledge is a reef in , , . Saddleback Ledge is situated nearby to the village , as well as near the neighborhood .

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Bailey Island and Sebasco Estates.

is an in , and a part of the town of , in , , United States. As of the 2020 census, had a year-round population of 363 people.

Village
is an unincorporated village in the town of , , , United States. The community is located on the Atlantic coast, 10.1 miles south of . has a , with ZIP code 04565. is situated 5 miles northeast of Saddleback Ledge.

Village
is a town in , United States, on in the Gulf of Maine. The population was 5,031 at the 2020 census. is composed of a peninsula contiguous with the rest of Cumberland County, called Neck, as well as three large islands connected by bridges: , , and . is situated 6 miles north of Saddleback Ledge.

Saddleback Ledge

Latitude
43.71866° or 43° 43′ 7″ north
Longitude
-69.94708° or 69° 56′ 50″ west
Open location code
87MGP393+F5
Open­Street­Map ID
node 14071253253
Open­Street­Map feature
natural=­reef
Geo­Names ID
4977256
Wiki­data ID
Q49621093
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, GeoNames, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Saddleback Ledge from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

In Other Languages

“Saddleback Ledge” goes by many names.
  • Cebuano: Saddleback Ledge (piliw sa Estados Unidos, Cumberland County)
  • Cebuano: Saddleback Ledge

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Saddleback Ledge”.

Localities in the Area

Explore places such as Orrs Island and South Harpswell.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Bold Dick and Round Rock.

Cumberland County: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Standish, Bridgton, New Gloucester, and Frye Island.

Curious Bars to Discover

Uncover intriguing bars from every corner of the globe.