Clas Ohlson
Clas Ohlson is a hardware store in Nacka Municipality, Stockholm County which is located on Siroccogatan. Clas Ohlson is situated nearby to the shopping center Magasinet, as well as near the pitch Sickla IP.- Opening hours:
Monday—Friday: 10:00 AM—8:00 PM
Saturday: 10:00 AM—6:00 PM
Sunday: 11:00 AM—5:00 PM - Type: Hardware store
- Address: Siroccogatan 7, Nacka, 131 54
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Nacka railway station and Sickla strandbad.
Nacka railway station
Railway station
Photo: AleWi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Nacka railway station is situated 210 metres north of Clas Ohlson.
Sickla strandbad
Beach
Photo: ArildV, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Sickla strandbad is a beach, which is situated 480 metres southwest of Clas Ohlson.
Filmstaden Sickla
Movie theater
Photo: Holger.Ellgaard, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Filmstaden Sickla is a movie theater, which is situated 540 metres west of Clas Ohlson.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Sickla and Svindersvik.
Svindersvik
Locality
Photo: Holger.Ellgaard, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Svindersvik is a well-preserved 18th century country residence in Nacka Municipality, Sweden. Svindersvik lies just outside the city limits of Stockholm.
Finntorp
Suburb
Photo: Ankara, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Finntorp is a housing area in the municipality of Nacka, east of Stockholm, Sweden. Modern Finntorp was built from the 1940s.
Clas Ohlson
- Category: shop
- Location: Nacka Municipality, Stockholm County, Svealand, Sweden, Nordic countries, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
59.30468° or 59° 18′ 17″ northLongitude
18.13118° or 18° 7′ 52″ eastBrand
Clas OhlsonOperator
Clas OhlsonOpen location code
9FFW843J+VFOpenStreetMap ID
node 1893787298OpenStreetMap feature
shop=doityourself
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Clas Ohlson from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Clas Ohlson”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Magasinet and Sickla IP.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Willys and Erssons Saluhall,Fisk&Deli,Restaurant.
Stockholm County: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Stockholm, Södermalm, Södertälje, and Norrmalm.
Curious Hardware Stores to Discover
Uncover intriguing hardware stores from every corner of the globe.