Il Gigante

Il Gigante is a supermarket in , , which is located on Via Achille Grandi. Il Gigante is situated nearby to the community center , as well as near .
  • Opening hours:
    Monday—Saturday: 8:00 AM—8:30 PM
    Sunday: 8:30 AM—1:00 PM
  • Type: Supermarket
  • Address: Via Achille Grandi 110, Sesto San Giovanni, 20099

Places of Interest Nearby

Highlights include Santa Maria Nascente Church and Church Santa Maria Nascente e Beato Giovanni Mazzucconi.

Church
Photo: Kaitu, CC0.
is situated 420 metres south of Il Gigante.

Monastery
Photo: Kaitu, CC0.
is situated 1 km west of Il Gigante.

Places in the Area

Nearby places include Sesto San Giovanni and Cologno Monzese.

Town
, locally referred to as just Sesto, is a comune in the , in the region of . It was awarded with the honorary title of città by decree of 10 April 1954, signed by President Luigi Einaudi.

Town
is a comune in the in the region of , located about 5 kilometres northeast of . The population increased substantially after World War II, when many people from Southern Italy settled here.

Il Gigante

Latitude
45.5301° or 45° 31′ 48″ north
Longitude
9.25255° or 9° 15′ 9″ east
Open location code
8FQFG7J3+22
Open­Street­Map ID
way 198051766
Open­Street­Map feature
building=­retail
Open­Street­Map feature
shop=­supermarket
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.

Satellite Map

Discover Il Gigante from above in high-definition satellite imagery.

Places with the Same Name

Discover other places named “Il Gigante”.

Notable Places Nearby

Highlights include Luogo Comunitario and Centro Culturale Valmaggi.

Nearby Places

Explore places such as Il Gigante and BCC Milano.

Lombardy: Must-Visit Destinations

Delve into Milan, Bergamo, Brescia, and Mantua.

Curious Supermarkets to Discover

Uncover intriguing supermarkets from every corner of the globe.