Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla
Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla is a church in Savona, Liguria. Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla is situated nearby to the post office DHL, as well as near the square Piazza Angelo Barile.- Type: Church
- Denomination: Catholic
- Description: oratory in Savona, Italy
- Also known as: “Santi Giovanni Battista, Evangelista e Petronilla”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Savona Cathedral and Piazza Sisto IV.
Savona Cathedral
Church
Savona Cathedral is a Roman Catholic cathedral in Savona, Liguria, Italy, dedicated to the Assumption of the Virgin Mary. Formerly the episcopal seat of the Diocese of Savona, since 1986 it has been the seat of the Bishops of Savona-Noli. Savona Cathedral is situated 340 metres northeast of Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla.
Piazza Sisto IV
Square
Piazza Sisto IV is a square, which is situated 290 metres northeast of Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla.
San Pietro
Church
San Pietro is a church, which is situated 270 metres east of Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Darsena and Lavagnola.
Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla
- Categories: oratory, building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Savona, Province of Savona, Liguria, Northwest Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
44.30617° or 44° 18′ 22″ north
Longitude
8.47844° or 8° 28′ 42″ east
Open location code
8FPC8F4H+F9
OpenStreetMap ID
OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worship
OpenStreetMap feature
building=church
OpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=catholic
Wikidata ID
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Dutch to Italian—“Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla” goes by many names.
- Dutch: “Oratorio dei Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla”
- Italian: “Oratorio dei Santi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla”
- Italian: “oratorio dei Santissimi Giovanni Battista, Giovanni Evangelista e Petronilla”
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include DHL and Piazza Angelo Barile.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Officina musicale 2.0 and Pizza House.
Liguria: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Genoa, Sanremo, La Spezia, and Imperia.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.