Madonna Addolorata
Madonna Addolorata is a church in Bee, Verbania, Piedmont. Madonna Addolorata is situated nearby to Lavatoio di Roncaccio, as well as near the town hall Municipio di Bee.Photo: Francoerbi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Photo: Francoerbi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
- Type: Church
- Denomination: Roman Catholic
- Also known as: “Chiesa della Madonna Addolorata”
Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Chiesa parrocchiale di Santa Croce and Town hall of Vignone.
Chiesa parrocchiale di Santa Croce
Church
Photo: Francoerbi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Chiesa parrocchiale di Santa Croce is a church, which is situated 400 metres southeast of Madonna Addolorata.
Town hall of Vignone
Town hall
Photo: Francoerbi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Town hall of Vignone is situated 1 km west of Madonna Addolorata.
Town hall of Arizzano
Town hall
Photo: Francoerbi, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Town hall of Arizzano is situated 1 km southeast of Madonna Addolorata.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Albagnano and Burej.
Madonna Addolorata
- Categories: building, place of worship, and religion
- Location: Bee, Verbania, Piedmont, Northwest Italy, Italy, Europe
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
45.96319° or 45° 57′ 48″ northLongitude
8.5774° or 8° 34′ 39″ eastOpen location code
8FQCXH7G+7XOpenStreetMap ID
way 775553057OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=place_of_worshipOpenStreetMap feature
building=churchOpenStreetMap attribute
denomination=roman_catholicWikidata ID
Q85926277
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Madonna Addolorata from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
“Madonna Addolorata” goes by many names.
- Italian: “chiesa della Madonna Addolorata”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Madonna Addolorata”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include Lavatoio di Roncaccio and Municipio di Bee.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Divina Pastora Maria and Circolo ARCI Serenella.
Piedmont: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Turin, Novara, Alessandria, and Asti.
Curious Churches to Discover
Uncover intriguing churches from every corner of the globe.