Super-Pharm
Super-Pharm is a pharmacy in Central District, Israel. Super-Pharm is situated nearby to the shopping center G city, as well as near the sports venue Zeus.Places of Interest Nearby
Highlights include Rishon LeTsiyyon - Moshe Dayan and HaZahav Mall.
Rishon LeTsiyyon - Moshe Dayan
Railway station
Photo: Wikimedia, CC BY-SA 3.0.
The Rishon LeZion–Moshe Dayan railway station is an Israel Railways station in Rishon LeZion. The station is located adjacent to the Moshe Dayan Interchange on the Ayalon Highway. Rishon LeTsiyyon - Moshe Dayan is situated 1 km west of Super-Pharm.
HaZahav Mall
Shopping center
Photo: Neukoln, CC BY-SA 3.0.
HaZahav Mall is a shopping center, which is situated 1 km northeast of Super-Pharm.
Rishon LeZion Athletics Stadium
Pitch
Photo: Shefshef, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Rishon LeZion Athletics Stadium is a pitch, which is situated 620 metres south of Super-Pharm.
Places in the Area
Nearby places include Bat Yam and Remez.
Bat Yam
Photo: Meronim, CC BY-SA 3.0.
Bat Yam is a city in Israel and a working-class suburb of Tel Aviv. It has a population of about 130,000.
Remez
Suburb
Photo: MathKnight, CC BY 3.0.
Remez is a suburb, which is situated 4 km southeast of Super-Pharm.
Holon
Super-Pharm
- Type: Pharmacy
- Category: health care
- Location: Central District, Israel, Middle East, Asia
- View on OpenStreetMap
Latitude
31.98536° or 31° 59′ 7″ northLongitude
34.76817° or 34° 46′ 5″ eastBrand
Super-PharmOpen location code
8G3PXQP9+47OpenStreetMap ID
node 2245250777OpenStreetMap feature
amenity=pharmacyOpenStreetMap feature
healthcare=pharmacy
This page is based on OpenStreetMap, Wikidata, and Wikimedia Commons.
We’d love your help improving our open data sources. Thank you for contributing.
Satellite Map
Discover Super-Pharm from above in high-definition satellite imagery.
In Other Languages
From Arabic to Russian—“Super-Pharm” goes by many names.
- Arabic: “سوبير فارم”
- Hebrew: “סופר-פארם”
- Russian: “Супер-Фарм”
Places with the Same Name
Discover other places named “Super-Pharm”.
Notable Places Nearby
Highlights include G city and Zeus.
Nearby Places
Explore places such as Offline and Vany.
Israel: Must-Visit Destinations
Delve into Tel Aviv, Haifa, Carmel Range, and Nazareth.
Curious Pharmacies to Discover
Uncover intriguing pharmacies from every corner of the globe.